THE CHALLENGE 2021

FINAL STANDINGS

Scores will be assigned to the first 50 classifieds of each race (from the 51st onwards there will be an attendance fee score) which we will then use to draw up the rankings of each category (therefore they will no longer be drawn up with the sum of the times but with the sum of the scores):

  • The SMILE SWIM MAN of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The SMILE SWIM NATURAL MAN of the Italian Open Water Tour – without wetsuit
  • The SMILE SWIM MAN OVER40 of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The SMILE SWIM WOMAN of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The SMILE SWIM NATURAL WOMAN of the Italian Open Water Tour – without wetsuit
  • The SMILE SWIM WOMAN OVER40 of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The HARD SWIM MAN of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The HARD SWIM NATURAL MAN of the Italian Open Water Tour – without wetsuit
  • The HARD SWIM MAN OVER40 of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The HARD SWIM WOMAN of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The HARD SWIM NATURAL WOMAN of the Italian Open Water Tour – without wetsuit 
  • The HARD SWIM WOMAN OVER40 of the Italian Open Water Tour
  • The BEST RELAY of the Italian Open Water Tour – ½ miglio marino x 3 

*** The Italian Open Water Man / Woman ***

Who will reach the highest total score by adding up all the races (potentially up to three for each stage).

The absolute winners will win, in addition to prestigious prizes, a 3-night stay and free registration to all the races of the weekend at THE FINAL SWIM ISCHIA < / strong>, the final of the circuit in October 2022.

The winners of the individual categories will win, in addition to prestigious prizes, free registration to the race in which the Challenge was won at THE FINAL SWIM ISCHIA 2022 .

*** Italian Open Water Tour BIG TEAM – The largest team ***

The largest team will be calculated with an attendance fee for each race in which you participate (potentially 3 per stage)

SINGLE RACES
POSITIONSCORE
1000
800
700
600
560
540
520
500
480
10°460
11°450
12°440
13°430
14°420
15°410
16°400
17°390
18°380
19°370
20°360
21°350
22°340
23°330
24°320
25°310
SINGLE RACES
LOCATION POINTS
26°300
27°290
28°280
29°270
30°260
31°250
32°240
33°230
34°220
35°210
36°200
37°190
38°180
39°170
40°160
41°150
42°140
43°130
44°120
45°110
46°100
47°90
48°80
49°70
50°60
dal 51°50
RELAY
POSITIONSCORE
500
450
400
380
360
340
320
300
280
10°260
11°250
12°240
13°230
14°220
15°210
STAFFETTA
POSIZIONEPUNTI
16°200
17°190
18°180
19°170
20°160
21°150
22°140
23°130
24°120
25°110
26°100
27°90
28°80
29°70
30°60
dal 31°50

BONUS A CRUDO: 200

NB: non si applica per le staffette

Each stage includes the following trophies for each race :

  1. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial man – HARD SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  2. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial man OVER40 – HARD SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  3. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial woman – HARD SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  4. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial woman OVER40 – HARD SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  5. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial natural man – HARD SWIM
    I° Classificato senza muta assoluto
  6. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial natural woman HARD SWIM
    I° Classificata senza muta assoluta
  7. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial man – SMILE SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  8. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial man OVER40 – SMILE SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  9. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial woman – SMILE SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  10. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial woman OVER40 – SMILE SWIM
    I° /  II° / III° Classificato assoluto
  11. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial natural man – SMILE SWIM
    I° Classificato senza muta assoluto
  12. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s Glacial natural woman SMILE SWIM
    I° Classificata senza muta assoluta
  13. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s best team
    a squadre ( i migliori 5 sui 2500 mt / miglio marino)
  14. The Vulcano/Monate/Maccagno/Baratti/Noli/Peschiera del Garda/Ischia ‘s big team – La squadra più numerosa.  Sarà premiata la squadra con il maggior numero di atleti giunti al traguardo sommando le tre gare.

Athletes who compete in multiple races in the same event will be counted once for each completed race, so each potentially can bring a maximum of three or four appearances (depending on the event) to your team.
The team you belong to is the one shown at the time of registration on the form, no changes will be accepted at a later time.

In addition to those relating to the relay :

  1. The Vulcano / Monate / Maccagno / Baratti / Noli / Peschiera del Garda / Ischia ‘s best relay
    I Classified
  2. The Vulcano / Monate / Maccagno / Baratti / Noli / Peschiera del Garda / Ischia ‘s second relay
    II Classified
  3. The Vulcano / Monate / Maccagno / Baratti / Noli / Peschiera del Garda / Ischia ‘s third relay
    III Classified